Macadamia nut oil is excellent for intensive skin care and makes a good massage oil, for normal and sensitive skin. Sweet, nutty smelling oil, rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamin A & E. Naturally skin-friendly.
Macadamia Nut oil is readily incorporated in lotions because it emulsifies easily, and absorbs quickly into the skin.
INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia Nut) Seed Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil Properties
|SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide||.138|
|SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide||.195|
These are the qualities that Macadamia Nut Oil will add to your soap