Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran oil is a suitable substitute for olive oil and lanolin at a much lower price and is rich in Vitamin E and anti-oxidants. Rice Bran Oil has long been used as a base for soap, skin moisturizer and protector.

INCI Name: Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil Properties

Lauric 0%
Linoleic 26%
Linolenic 0%
Oleic 43%
Palmitic 22%
Ricinoleic 0%
Stearic 3%
Myristic 1%
Iodine Value 110
SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide .138
SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide .195

These are the qualities that Rice Bran Oil will add to your soap

Bubbly lather No
Creamy/Stable lather Little
Cleansing No
Conditioning Yes
Hardness No

There are no products to list in this category.